12000,1920,1080
Believe Learn Flourish
With Faith Hope Love
CLICK HERE to learn more about our school
A sense of family is very important to us and we want our children, parents, teachers, helpers and members of the wider community to work together.
School Diary
Tuesday 29th September
Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Thursday 1st October
Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 2nd October
Ukulele Club - Mr Rudland-Simpson ASC 3.30-4.15pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Sunday 4th October
Travel Survey closes
Monday 5th October
Class 4 - Forest Schools (Please remember to bring outdoor clothing)
Tuesday 6th October
Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Thursday 8th October
Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 9th October
Ukulele Club - Mr Rudland-Simpson ASC 3.30-4.15pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
11th October 2020
Deadline for signing up for flu vaccinations
Monday 12th October
Class 4 - Forest Schools (Please remember to bring outdoor clothing)
Tuesday 13th October
Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Thursday 15th October
Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 16th October
Ukulele Club - Mr Rudland-Simpson ASC 3.30-4.15pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Monday 19th October
Seekers Club 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Monday 19th October
Class 4 - Forest Schools (Please remember to bring outdoor clothing)
Tuesday 20th October
Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Tuesday 20th October, 1pm
INFLUENZA IMMUNISATION PROGRAMME
Thursday 22nd October 2020
Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 23rd October
Last Day of Term - Early finish
26.10.20 to 30.10.20
School holidays
12.12.20 to 31.10.20
Apply for a secondary school place for your Year 6 child
Monday 9th November
Class 4 - Forest Schools (Please remember to bring outdoor clothing)
Monday 9th November
Seekers Club 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Tuesday 10th November
Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Thursday 12th November
Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 13th November
Ukulele Club - Mr Rudland-Simpson ASC 3.30-4.15pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Monday 16th November
Class 4 - Forest Schools (Please remember to bring outdoor clothing)
Tuesday 17th November
Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Thursday 19th November
Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 20th November
Ukulele Club - Mr Rudland-Simpson ASC 3.30-4.15pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 20th & Saturday 21st November
Ripon Cathedral Christmas Fair
Monday 23rd November
Class 4 - Forest Schools (Please remember to bring outdoor clothing)
Tuesday 24th November
Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Thursday 26th November
Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 27th November
Ukulele Club - Mr Rudland-Simpson ASC 3.30-4.15pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Monday 30th November
Class 4 - Forest Schools (Please remember to bring outdoor clothing)
Tuesday 1st December
Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Thursday 3rd December
Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 4th December
Ukulele Club - Mr Rudland-Simpson ASC 3.30-4.15pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Monday 7th December
Seekers Club 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Monday 7th December
Class 4 - Forest Schools (Please remember to bring outdoor clothing)
Tuesday 8th December
Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Thursday 10th December
Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 11th December
Final Ukulele Club - Mr Rudland-Simpson ASC 3.30-4.15pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Monday 14th December
Class 4 - Forest Schools (Please remember to bring outdoor clothing)
Tuesday 15th December
Final Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Thursday 17th December
Final Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 18th December
Last Day of Term - Early finish
21.12.20 to 31.12.20
Christmas holidays
Monday 4th January
Staff Training Day (No children in school)
Friday 12th February
Last Day of Term - Early finish
15.02.21 to 19.02.21
School holidays
Friday 26th March
Last Day of Term
29.03.21 to 09.04.21
Easter holidays
Monday 12th April
Staff Training Day (No children in school)
Monday 3rd May
May Day - Bank Holiday
Friday 28th May
Last Day of Term - Early finish
Monday 31st May
Bank Holiday
01.06.21 to 04.06.21
School holidays
Friday 23rd July
Last Day of Term - Early finish
Monday 26th July
Staff Training Day (No children in school)
Welcome
to Fountains CE Primary School


Mrs. Acheson
Headteacher
Our school sits in the beautiful North Yorkshire countryside, providing an environment that gives our children first hand experience of the outdoor classroom where they can engage with the changing seasons and be part of our rural community.

MORE >>
School Diary
Tuesday 29th September
Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Thursday 1st October
Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 2nd October
Ukulele Club - Mr Rudland-Simpson ASC 3.30-4.15pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Sunday 4th October
Travel Survey closes
Monday 5th October
Class 4 - Forest Schools (Please remember to bring outdoor clothing)
Tuesday 6th October
Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Thursday 8th October
Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 9th October
Ukulele Club - Mr Rudland-Simpson ASC 3.30-4.15pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
11th October 2020
Deadline for signing up for flu vaccinations
Monday 12th October
Class 4 - Forest Schools (Please remember to bring outdoor clothing)
Tuesday 13th October
Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Thursday 15th October
Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 16th October
Ukulele Club - Mr Rudland-Simpson ASC 3.30-4.15pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Monday 19th October
Seekers Club 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Monday 19th October
Class 4 - Forest Schools (Please remember to bring outdoor clothing)
Tuesday 20th October
Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Tuesday 20th October, 1pm
INFLUENZA IMMUNISATION PROGRAMME
Thursday 22nd October 2020
Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 23rd October
Last Day of Term - Early finish
26.10.20 to 30.10.20
School holidays
12.12.20 to 31.10.20
Apply for a secondary school place for your Year 6 child
Monday 9th November
Class 4 - Forest Schools (Please remember to bring outdoor clothing)
Monday 9th November
Seekers Club 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Tuesday 10th November
Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Thursday 12th November
Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 13th November
Ukulele Club - Mr Rudland-Simpson ASC 3.30-4.15pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Monday 16th November
Class 4 - Forest Schools (Please remember to bring outdoor clothing)
Tuesday 17th November
Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Thursday 19th November
Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 20th November
Ukulele Club - Mr Rudland-Simpson ASC 3.30-4.15pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 20th & Saturday 21st November
Ripon Cathedral Christmas Fair
Monday 23rd November
Class 4 - Forest Schools (Please remember to bring outdoor clothing)
Tuesday 24th November
Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Thursday 26th November
Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 27th November
Ukulele Club - Mr Rudland-Simpson ASC 3.30-4.15pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Monday 30th November
Class 4 - Forest Schools (Please remember to bring outdoor clothing)
Tuesday 1st December
Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Thursday 3rd December
Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 4th December
Ukulele Club - Mr Rudland-Simpson ASC 3.30-4.15pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Monday 7th December
Seekers Club 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Monday 7th December
Class 4 - Forest Schools (Please remember to bring outdoor clothing)
Tuesday 8th December
Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Thursday 10th December
Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 11th December
Final Ukulele Club - Mr Rudland-Simpson ASC 3.30-4.15pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Monday 14th December
Class 4 - Forest Schools (Please remember to bring outdoor clothing)
Tuesday 15th December
Final Sports Club - ASC Sporting Influence 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Thursday 17th December
Final Football Club - Mr Powell ASC 3.30-4.30pm (Pre-booking ONLY)
Friday 18th December
Last Day of Term - Early finish
21.12.20 to 31.12.20
Christmas holidays
Monday 4th January
Staff Training Day (No children in school)
Friday 12th February
Last Day of Term - Early finish
15.02.21 to 19.02.21
School holidays
Friday 26th March
Last Day of Term
29.03.21 to 09.04.21
Easter holidays
Monday 12th April
Staff Training Day (No children in school)
Monday 3rd May
May Day - Bank Holiday
Friday 28th May
Last Day of Term - Early finish
Monday 31st May
Bank Holiday
01.06.21 to 04.06.21
School holidays
Friday 23rd July
Last Day of Term - Early finish
Monday 26th July
Staff Training Day (No children in school)
Welcome
to Fountains CE Primary School.


Mrs. Acheson
Headteacher
Our school sits in the beautiful North Yorkshire countryside, providing an environment that gives our children first hand experience of the outdoor classroom where they can engage with the changing seasons and be part of our rural community.

MORE >>

Copyright © 2020  Fountains CE Primary School    Website Terms & Conditions
21  


Selct an hour and a minute and then click on Set Time

Selected Time:  _:_

Hours
Minutes
 
Set Time